SM statistik Svenska Mästare      
   
Herrar    
    Arrangör Plats  
1989 Jan Engman Leksand  
1990 Inge Mörk Mora  
1991 Urpo Salmela Skövde FF  
1992 Tommy Långdahl Grådö  
1993 Tommy Långdahl Grådö  
1994 Tommy Långdahl Grådö  
1995 Urpo Salmela Skövde FF Huskvarna Huskvarna  
1996 Anders Lindberg Tönnånger Färnäs Mora  
1997 Urpo Salmela Skövde FF Mittyxan Ånge  
1998 Henry Olofsson  Tveeggarna VGK Malung Malung  
1999 Roy Bergström  Tönnånger Kolsva Kolsva  
2000 Roy Bergström Tönnånger Tönnånger Tönnånger  
2001 Robert Mårtensson Tveeggarna Tveeggarna Strömsund  
2002 Sauli Saari Kolsva Möklinta Möklinta  
2003 Stefan Persson Tönnånger Kolsva Kolsva  
2004 Stefan Persson Tönnånger Österlen Brösarp  
2005 Robert Mårtensson Tveeggarna Raggarö Raggarö  
2006 Urpo Salmela Skövde FF Tönnånger Mohed  
2007 Dennis Sandström Skövde FF Tveeggarna Fäviken  
2008 Robert Mårtensson Tveeggarna Karlskoga Karlskoga  
2009 Glen Hansén Vuollerim Kolsva Mariefred  
2010 Morgan Karlsson Tönnånger Funäsdalen Funäsdalen  
2011 Rauno Wall Karlskoga Tönnånger Mohed  
2012 Rauno Wall Karlskoga Hällefors Hembyggdsgården  
2013 Dennis Roos Enskild VGK Malung Malung    
2014 Dennis Roos Enskild Kolsva Kolsva  
2015 Pierre Skoglund Hällefors Tveeggarna Strömsund  
2016 Torsten Hagberg VGK Malung Tönnånger Bergvik  
2017 Daniel Hedberg Tönnånger Karlskoga Karlskoga  
           
  Damer        
1992 Sari Sundqvist Grönsforsyxan    
1993 Nina Holm Gränsforsyxan    
1994 Ulla Sundqvist Gränsforsyxan    
1995 Sari Sundqvist Gränsforsyxan Huskvarna Huskvarna  
1996 Karin Eriksson Östersund Färnäs Mora  
1997 Karin Eriksson Storsjökastaran Mittyxan Ånge  
1998 Tina Johansson Mantorp VGK Malung Malung  
1999 Kristina Gustavsson Åsbro Skog o Ungdom Kolsva Kolsva  
2000 Mona Elofsson Tönnånger Tönnånger Tönnånger  
2001 Tina Nordberg Kolsva Tveeggarna Strömsund  
2002 Mona Elofsson Tönnånger Möklinta Möklinta  
2003 Mona Elofsson Tönnånger Kolsva Kolsva  
2004 Tanja Väinölä Kolsva Österlen Brösarp  
2005 Tanja Väinölä Kolsva Raggarö Raggarö  
2006 Majly Frisk Tönnånger Tönnånger Mohed  
2007 Majly Frisk Tönnånger Tveeggarna Fäviken  
2008 Anki Hedberg Tönnånger Karlskoga Karlskoga  
2009 Tanja Väinölä Kolsva Kolsva Mariefred  
2010 Anki Hedberg Tönnånger Funäsdalen Funäsdalen  
2011 Tina Nordberg Kolsva Tönnånger Mohed  
2012 Tina Nordberg Kolsva Hällefors Hembyggdsgården  
2013 Majly Frisk Tönnånger VGK Malung Malung  
2014 Majly Frisk Tönnånger Kolsva Kolsva  
2015 Anki Hedberg Tönnånger Tveeggarna Strömsund  
2016 Anki Hedberg Tönnånger Tönnånger Bergvik  
2017 Ylva Bjur Hällefors Karlskoga Karlskoga  
       
Juniorer      
       
1996 Claes Sjöholm Vikmanshyttan Färnäs Mora  
1997 Torgny Henriksén Yxkastarna VGK Mittyxan Ånge  
1998 Dennis Sandström Ramsberg VGK Malung Malung  
1999 Dennis Sandström Kolsva FF Kolsva Kolsva  
2000 Daniel Hedberg Tönnånger Tönnånger Tönnånger  
2001 Dennis Sansdström Ramsberg Tveeggarna Strömsund  
2002 Jens Nordberg Kolsva Möklinta Möklinta  
2003 Jens Nordberg Kolsva Kolsva Kolsva  
2004 Jens Nordberg Kolsva Österlen Brösarp  
2005 Alexander Tervasmäki Skövde Raggarö Raggarö  
2006 Alexander Tervasmäki Skövde Tönnånger Mohed  
2007 Gabriel Karlsson Tönnånger Tveeggarna Fäviken  
2008 Oliver Persson Karlskoga Karlskoga Karlskoga  
2009 Gabriel Karlsson Tönnånger Kolsva Mariefred  
2010 Gabriel Karlsson Tönnånger Funäsdalen Funäsdalen  
2011 Isak Skogh Hällefors Tönnånger Mohed  
2012 Isak Skogh Hällefors Hällefors Hembyggdsgården  
2013 Isak Skogh Hällefors VGK Malung Malung  
2014 Ingen tävling        
2015 Wilma Karlsson Tönnånger Tveeggarna Strömsund  
2016 Wilma Karlsson Karlskoga Tönnånger Bergvik  
   
Veteraner  
   
2002 Karl-Erik Lagerkvist Möklinta Möklinta Möklinta  
2003 Bertil Roos Mantorp Kolsva Kolsva  
2004 Torsten Eliasson Hällefors Österlen Brösarp  
2005 Torsten Eliasson Hällefors Raggarö Raggarö  
2006 Tage Skogh Hällefors Tönnånger Mohed  
2007 Kjell Wiik Tveeggarna Tveeggarna Fäviken  
2008 Kjell Wiik Tveeggarna Karlskoga Karlskoga  
2009 Tore Eriksson VGK Malung Kolsva Mariefred  
2010 Urpo Salmela Hällefors Funäsdalen Funäsdalen  
2011 Ilmari Vainionpää VGK Malung Tönnånger Mohed  
2012 Pelle Borg Tveeggarna Hällefors Hembyggdsgården  
2013 Tore Eriksson VGK Malung VGK Malung Malung  
2014 Kjell Wiik Tveeggarna Kolsva Kolsva  
2015 Lasse Persson Tönnånger Tveeggarna Strömsund  
2016 Göte Sandbäck VgK Malung Tönnånger Bergvik  
   
Lag SM Herrar  
  Klubb Lagmedlemmar Arrangör Plats  
1995 Yxkastarna VGK Leif Nilsson, Nils Ivar Göthberg, Göran Gunnarsson VGK Malung Vallerås  
1996 Tönnångers yxkastare Ulf Englund, Anders Lindberg, Stefan Persson Tönnånger Holmsveden  
1997 Mantorps yxkastarklubb Herbert Thörnström, Tomas Kvist, Christer Eriksson Kolsva Kolsva  
1998 Tönnångers yxkastare Conny Boden, Ulf Englund, Stefan Persson Tveeggarna Strömsund  
1999 Tönnångers yxkastare Daniel Hedberg, Morgan Karlsson, Lasse Persson VGK Malung Malung  
2000 Tönnångers yxkastare Ulf Englund, Roy Bergström, Stefan Persson Östjämtarna Bispgården  
2001 Tönnångers yxkastare Daniel Hedberg, Ulf Englund, Stefan Persson Kolsva Kolsva  
2002 Tönnångers yxkastare Sven Erik Rosén, Anders Lindberg, Ulf Englund Tönnånger Tönnånger  
2003 Tveeggarna Henry Olofsson, Sten-Åke Karlsson, Robert Mårtensson Kolsva Kolsva  
2004 Tönnångers yxkastare Per Gustavsson, Daniel Hedberg, Stefan Persson Österlen Brösarp  
2005 Tveeggarna Hasse Olofsson, Gunnar Nord, Robert mårtensson Raggarö Raggarö  
2006 Tönnångers yxkastare Stefan Persson, Daniel Hedberg, Morgan Karlsson Tönnånger Mohed  
2007 Yxkastarna VGK Göte Sandbäck, Tore Eriksson, Torsten Hagberg Tveeggarna Fäviken  
2008 Karlskoga Rauno Wall, Olavi Lahdenpere, Pentti Wehkasari Karlskoga Karlskoga  
2009 Hällefors Urpo Salmela, Eric Larsson, Pierre Skoglund Kolsva Mariefred  
2010 Hällefors Urpo Salmela, Eric Larsson, Pierre Skoglund Funäsdalen Funäsdalen  
2011 Tönnångers yxkastare Per Gustavsson, Morgan Karlsson, Daniel Hedberg Tönnånger Mohed  
2012 Hällefors Urpo Salmela, Eric Larsson, Pierre Skoglund Hällefors Hembyggdsgården  
2013 Karlskoga  Pentti Vehkasaari, Rauno Wall, Urpo Salmela VGK Malung Malung  
2014 Hällefors Eric Larsson, Kenneth Sjöberg, Pierre Skoglund Kolsva Kolsva  
2015 Karlskoga Pentti Vehkasaari, Rauno Wall, Urpo Salmela Tveeggarna Strömsund  
2016 Tönnångers yxkastare Per Gustafsson, Sven-Erik Rosén, Morgan Karlsson Tönnånger Bergvik  
2017 Yxkastarna VGK John Erik Henriksson, Åke Oskarsson, Kamal Akbarli Karlskoga Karlskoga  
       
Lag SM Damer      
   
1995 Yxkastarna VGK Bodil Engvall Nilsson, Yvonne Olsson, Kristina Bäckman VGK Malung Vallerås  
1996 Tönnångers yxkastare Catharina Lindberg, Majly Frisk, Mona Elofsson Tönnånger Holmsveden  
1997 Gränsforsyxan Sari Sundqvist, Ulla Sundqvist, Lena Berg Kolsva Kolsva  
1998 Tönnångers yxkastare Ylva Holm, Majly Frisk, Mona Elofsson Tveeggarna Strömsund  
1999 Mantorps yxkastarklubb Mia Johansson, Tina Johansson, Maja Karlsson VGK Malung Malung  
2000 Kolsva FF Tuija Saari, Tina Nordberg, Tanja Väinölää Östjämtarna Bispgården  
2001 Tönnångers yxkastare Margareta Lundvall, Majly Frisk, Mona Elofsson Kolsva Kolsva  
2002 Tönnångers yxkastare Anki Hedberg, Majly Frisk, Mona Elofsson Tönnånger Tönnånger  
2003 Tönnångers yxkastare Anki Hedberg, Majly Frisk, Mona Elofsson Kolsva Kolsva  
2004 Kolsva FF Elsie Vainionpää, Tina Nordberg, Tanja Väinölä Österlen Brösarp  
2005 Tönnångers yxkastare Majly Frisk, Margareta Lundvall, Anki Hedberg Raggarö Raggarö  
2006 Tönnångers yxkastare Majly Frisk, Anki Hedberg, Anna-Karin Wärnberg Tönnånger Mohed  
2007 Tönnångers yxkastare Majly Frisk, Anki Hedberg, Anna-Karin Wärnberg Tveeggarna Fäviken  
2008 Tönnångers yxkastare Majly Frisk, Anki Hedberg, Anna-Karin Wärnberg Karlskoga Karlskoga  
2009 Kolsva FF Pirkko Penttinen, Tina Nordberg, Tanja Väinölä Kolsva Mariefred  
2010 Hällefors Annika Larsson, Berit Slätmoen, Kristina Gustavsson Funäsdalen Funäsdalen  
2011 Tönnångers yxkastare Inga Norin, Majly Frisk, Anki Hedberg Tönnånger Mohed  
2012 Tönnångers yxkastare Inga Norin, Majly Frisk, Anki Hedberg Hällefors Hembyggdsgården  
2013 Tönnångers yxkastare Inga Norin, Majly Frisk, Anki Hedberg VGK Malung Malung  
2014 Tönnångers yxkastare Majly Frisk, Inga Norin, Anki Hedberg Kolsva Kolsva  
2015 Ingen Tävling        
2016 Tönnångers yxkastare Inga Norin, Majly Frisk, Anki Hedberg Tönnånger Bergvik  
2017 Tönnångers yxkastare Inga Norin, Majly Frisk, Anki Hedberg Karlskoga Karlskoga